ERC CHAMPIONS 1953-2021

Year Driver Nationality
2021 Andreas Mikkelsen*
ERC Junior: Ken Torn (Estonia)*
ERC3 Junior: To be decided
*Subject to confirmation of the results by the FIA
2020 Alexey Lukyanuk
ERC1 Junior: Oliver Solberg (Sweden)
ERC3 Junior: Ken Torn (Estonia)
2019 Chris Ingram
ERC1 Junior: Filip Mareš (Czech Republic)
ERC3 Junior: Efrén Llarena (Spain)
2018 Alexey Lukyanuk
ERC Junior U28: Nikolay Gryazin (Russia)
ERC Junior U27: Mārtiņš Sesks (Latvia)
2017 Kajetan Kajetanowicz
ERC Junior U28: Marijan Griebel (Germany)
ERC Junior U27: Chris Ingram (Great Britain)
2016 Kajetan Kajetanowicz
ERC Junior: Marijan Griebel (Germany)
2015 Kajetan Kajetanowicz
ERC Junior: Emil Bergkvist (Sweden)
2014 Esapekka Lappi
ERC Junior: Stéphane Lefebvre (France)
2013 Jan Kopecký
2012 Juho Hänninen
2011 Luca Rossetti
2010 Luca Rossetti
2009 Giandomenico Basso
2008 Luca Rossetti
2007 Simon Jean-Joseph
2006 Giandomenico Basso
2005 Renato Travaglia
2004  Simon Jean-Joseph
2003 Bruno Thiry
2002 Renato Travaglia
2001  Armin Kremer
2000  Henrik Lundgaard
1999  Enrico Bertone
1998  Andrea Navarra
1997 Krzysztof Hołowczyc
1996 Armin Schwarz
1995 Enrico Bertone
1994 Patrick Snijers
1993 Pierre-César Baroni
1992 Erwin Weber
1991 Piero Liatti
1990 Robert Droogmans
1989 Yves Loubet
1988 Fabrizio Tabaton
1987 Dario Cerrato
1986 Fabrizio Tabaton
1985 Dario Cerrato
1984 Carlo Capone
1983 Miki Biasion
1982 Antonio ‘Tony’ Fessina
1981 Adartico Vudafieri
1980 Antonio Zanini
1979 Jochi Kleint
1978 Antonio Carello
1977 Bernard Darniche
1976 Bernard Darniche
1975 Maurizio Verini
1974 Walter Röhrl
1973 Sandro Munari
1972 Raffaele Pinto
1971 Sobiesław Zasada
1970 Jean-Claude Andruet
1969 Harry Källström
1968 Pauli Toivonen
1967: G1 Sobiesław Zasada
1967: G2 Bengt Söderström
1967: G3 Vic Elford
1966: G1 Lillebror Nasenius
1966: G2 Sobiesław Zasada
1966: G3 Günther Klass
1965 Rauno Aaltonen
1964 Tom Trana
1963 Gunnar Andersson
1962 Eugen Böhringer
1961 Hans-Joachim Walter
1960 Walter Schock
1959 Paul Coltelloni
1958 Gunnar Andersson
1957 Ruprecht Hopfen
1956 Walter Schock
1955 Werner Engel
1954 Walter Schlüter
1953 Helmut Polensky